star 2021 nominees

Here are the 2021 nominations.


BEST SHORT FILM

Title: Cracked
Directed by: Mahmut Tas
Country: Turkey

Title: The Seed of Hope
Directed by: Nando Morra
Country: Italy

Title: Covid Love
Directed by: Rene Nuijens
Country: Netherlands

Title: Room 11
Directed by: Karin Bertling
Country: Sweden

Title: Red Bean
Directed by: Yu Chen
Country: China

Title: The Other
Directed by: Saman Hosseinpuor, Ako Zandkarimi
Country: Iran

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT

Title: From trash to reasure: turning negatives into positives in Lesotho
Directed by: Lara Lee
Country: USA

Title: Sockeye Salmon.
Directed by: Dmitriy Shpilenok, Vladislav Grishin
Country: Russia

Title: Shadow Kid Directed by: Andreas Arnstedt
Country: Germany

Title: In a Whole New Way
Directed by: Jonathan Fisher
Country: USA

Title: Untold story of Fatma Kayaci
Directed by: Orhan Tekeoglu
Country: Turkey

BEST YOUNG FILMMAKER

Title: Who will be eaten
Directed by: Elpiniki Voutsa Rentzepopoulou
Country: Greece

Title: Alone beneath the Northern lights
Directed by: Valentin Boitel-Denyset
Country: France

Title: Moonkeeper
Directed by: Richard Maxime, Nicolas Gresland, Cohen Léo, Amanatiou Arthur, Alvarez Axel, Raux Michaël
Country: France

Title: Brother (Vinnare)
Directed by: Lisanne Sweere
Country: Netherlands

Title: Stories of Pang jai
Directed by: Jimmy Lo
Country: Hong Kong

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Title: The Shamans Nightmare
Directed by: Natalie Halla
Country: Austria

Title: Discovering Hydrogen
Directed by: Nicole Scott
Country: Germany

Title: Room without a view
Directed by: Roser Corella
Country: Austria

BEST ANIMATION

Title: The Story of a GOTS Seed
Directed by:Dinie van den Heuvel
Country: Belgium

Title: Keep your feet on the clouds
Directed by:Eleni Lazaridi
Country: Greece

Title: Cloud Boy: An Autistic Journey
Directed by: Kieran Firth-Bernard
Country: UK

Title: On / OFF
Directed by: Nicolas P. Villarreal
Country: Argentina

Title: The Boy and The Mountain
Directed by: Santiago Aguilera, Gabriel Monreal
Country: Chile

BEST DIRECTOR

Title: What Costs Your Fear
Directed by: Florian Anders
Country: Germany

Title: Consume
Directed by:Bruno Gradaschi
Country: Argentina

Title: A Wilted Leaf
Directed by: Darwin Reina
Country: Spain

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

Title: Connect A Creative Response To Climate Change
Directed by: Steve Mortimer
Country: UK

Title: Ingenuous
Directed by: Alex Le Guillou, Jonathan Fitas
Country: France

Title: The end of the world
Directed by:Stefano Cinti
Country: Belgium



GOOD LUCK EVRYONE :)